Fast Delivery

FAST DELIVERY - All orders are processed within 24 hours

Basket

Privacy Policy & GDPR Compliance

1. Consent 

By submitting your data to us and/or using our website you give your consent that all personal data that you submit may be processed by us at MMOGOLDNOW.COM in the manner and for the purposes that are outlined in the following Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes the relevant policies and practices with regards to Personal Data which is collected through us manually at MMOGOLDNOW.COM. In this instance the terms “Personal Data” refers to any personally identifiable information which is about you that you may have submitted to us including your name, surname, date of birth, phone number, email address or any other contact information which you may have provided.

All personal data collected and processed by MMOGOLDNOW.COM is in accordance with UK and EU data protection laws.

2. Personal Data Collected and How it is Used

2.1 Description and extent of data processing

On our website MMOGOLDNOW.COM we offer users the opportunity to register an account with us by providing their personal information. This data is then transmitted to us and stored securely. A transfer of this data would only ever take place in instances where any of our partner companies would need the data for data processing.

Our website administrator is the data controller of all personal information that is collected and processed about our clients for the purposed of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

As part of this data collection process, the consent of the user is always obtained first. During the registration process on our website the following data is collected:

Names(s) and surname

Email address

Home address

Password

I-P address stored at registration

Date and time of registration

2.2 Duration of Data Storage

Any data collected will be deleted as soon as it is no longer needed. This is the case during the registration process during which a user must fulfil a contract and the data is no longer necessary at the execution of the contact. In some instances, following the termination of a contract or deletion of an account there may be a need to store personal data of the contracting party in order to comply with any contractual or legal obligations.

2.3 Opposition or removal of Data

As a user of MMOGOLDNOW.COM you have the option to cancel the registration at any time. You can also change or amend the data that is stored on you at any time by logging in and editing it in your account.


3. Purpose of Data Processing 

The IP address of users is temporarily stored by the system and is necessary to enable the website to be processed and perform. In order for this to happen the IP address of the user will remain saved for the duration of the session that they are logged in.

This data is then stored securely in data logfiles to ensure the website functions properly. We do not evaluate data for marketing purposes in this context.


4. Rights that users have about their data

You have the following rights with regards to personal data.

  • Right of information
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of restriction of processing
  • Right to object processing
  • Right of data probability
  • You may also revoke your prior consent to the collection, use and processing of the personal data at any time with effect for the future.


5. Use of Cookies 

In order to ensure that our website functions well and smoothly and to enable certain functions we use Cookies on various pages. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the Cookies that we store are then deleted at the end of your browsing session when you have closed the browser or logged out from the website – these are called Transient Cookies. Other Cookies will remain on your device and then allow us to recognise your browser the next time you log in or visit the website – these are called Persistent Cookies.

5.1 Purpose of Cookie Data Processing

Cookies are used and stored in order to enhance the overall performance of the website. Some functions of the website can not be stored without the use of cookies.

Cookies are also required for the following website functions:

  • Shopping cart
  • Login to the payment process
  • Measuring the performance of participants in the affiliate programme
  • The user data that is collected by Cookies will not be used to create user profiles


6. Security 

We want you to be able to shop with confidence at MMOGOLDNOW.COM and we use safe supply sources and are fully equipped to ensure buyer protection throughout the purchasing process. All our transactions are 100% secure.

MMOGOLDNOW.COM follows strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of your personal data. The data that you provide is protected using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology. SSL is the industry standard method of encrypting personal information and credit card details so that they can be securely transferred over the internet.


7. Fraud 

We may use your personal data so we can action any payment you may make when you purchase any products and/or services through MMOGOLDNOW.COM. This includes checking that your payment is free from any fraud or any other suspicious or fraudulent activity.


8. Age Specific Requirements 

The use of the website and all services available on MMOGOLDNOW.COM is restricted to users who are 18 or older. By accessing and using this site, you are agreeing that you are aged 18 or older.

9. Compliance 

MMOGOLDNOW.COM is the data controller of all personal information that is collected and processed about MMOGOLDNOW.COM Clients for the purposed of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

MMOGOLDNOW.COM has an appointed Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) to oversee compliance with this policy. You have the right to make a complaint at any time to a supervisory authority. The Information Commissioner is the lead data protection supervisory authority for MMOGOLDNOW.COM.

10. Contact Us

If you want to exercise any of these rights, contact our DPO.



Fast Delivery

Fast Delivery

All orders are processed within 24 hours

Secure Payment

Secure Payment

All online transactions are 100% secure

Live Chat

Live Chat

Our advisers are here to answer your questions

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Are you over the age of 18?